Member login

We are changing user accounts for our services - please see the guidance on creating a new account

2019 Conference Speakers

Janice Allen
Headteacher,
Falinge Park High School
David Anderson
Deputy Principal,
Uppingham Community College
Jackie Beere OBE
Associate,
Independent Thinking
Chloe Buckenham
Assistant Headteacher,
Finham Park School
Rachel Buckingham
Careers Leader,
George Dixon Academy
David Cameron
Associate,
Independent Thinking
Shaun Dellenty
Associate,
Independent Thinking
Louise Duthart
Finance Transformation Specialist,
Academies Enterprise Trust
Alan Fraser
Director of Community Partnerships and Business Development,
Cranford Community College
Dr Efrat Furst PhD
Bridging Education and Cognitive Science,
Harvard University
Claire Gadsby
Associate,
Independent Thinking
Alex Galvin
Senior Education Lead,
SSAT
Jennie Giovanelli
Headteacher,
Kingsthorpe College
Vince Green
Regional Education Director,
Bristnall Hall Academy / Academy Transformation Trust
Les Hall
Principal,
Mounts Bay Academy
Michelle Harrison
Assistant Principal for Teaching and Learning,
Bluecoat Aspley Academy
Greg Hughes
Vice Principal - Curriculum & Learning Technologies,
The de Ferrers Academy
Nina Jackson
Associate Director,
Independent Thinking
Stuart Kay
Schools Director,
Youth Sport Trust
Neel Khokhar
Lead Teacher for Implementing Evidence Informed Practice in Maths,
Riverside School
Priya Lakhani OBE
CEO,
CENTURY Tech
Rt Hon David Lammy MP
MP,
Rt Hon David Laws
Executive Chairman,
Education Policy Institute
Sarah Ledger
Curriculum and Professional Development Lead,
Lexonik & Pennyman Primary Academy (Tees Valley Education)
Mark Leswell
Research Leader and Curriculum Leader of Geography,
Uckfield College
Colin Logan
Senior Education Lead,
SSAT
David Lowbridge-Ellis
Deputy Headteacher,
Barr Beacon School
Professor Lee Elliot Major OBE
Professor of Social Mobility,
University of Exeter
Carmel McConnell MBE
Founder,
Magic Breakfast
Tom Middlehurst
Head of Policy & Public Affairs,
SSAT
James Nicolson
Chief Financial Officer,
Academies Enterprise Trust
Sylvia Paddock
Director,
SSAT
Mark Patterson
Headteacher,
Coleridge Community College
Nicky Pear
Assistant Headteacher and Oracy Lead,
Cubitt Town Junior School
Sally Plumb
Senior Business Manager,
Saint Francis Xavier 6th Form College
Christopher Pope
Co-Director,
Prince's Teaching Institute
Tom Ravenscroft
CEO,
Enabling Enterprise
Martyn Reah
Founder,
#teacher5aday
Clive Rosewell
Headteacher,
Willowfield School
John Rowlands
Principal,
Manchester Communication Academy
Graham Shaw
Consultant,
Wrigley's Solicitors
Kate Simpson-Holley
Deputy Headteacher,
Jack Hunt School
Daniel Sobel
CEO and Founder,
Inclusion Expert
Maria van Sorgen
Head of Department,
Wolfert College
Jon Tait
Deputy Headteacher,
Acklam Grange School
Matt Tate
Headteacher,
Hartsdown Academy
Ian Taylor
Associate,
Independent Thinking
Claire Turpin
Headteacher,
Sidney Stringer Academy
Steve Walker
Assistant Vice Principal - Teaching and Learning,
Bradford Academy
Dave Whitaker
Associate, Independent Thinking,
Director of Learning, Wellspring Academy Trust
Sue Williamson
Chief Executive,
SSAT
x

Subscribe to the SSAT newsletter

Receive insights and opportunities from the SSAT network direct to your inbox.

Subscribe to the SSAT newsletter

X